Privacy Policy

Confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are paramount values ​​of MUN FERMENTS SL that assumes the commitment to guarantee the user’s privacy at all times and not collect unnecessary information about the User.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires us to provide certain personal data through Registration forms or by sending emails in order to ask us for any information, clarification or doubt. We also inform you that in the case of receiving your resume via e-mail, your personal, work and curricular data will be included in a file of “Human Resources”, in order to have your resume to carry out Selection processes. As long as you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, we understand that you remain interested in becoming part of them for future selection processes, until we deem it appropriate. Your data will be processed and incorporated into our files, as owners and responsible for them. The sending of the personal data constitutes the express consent to the treatment of the same, although of a revocable character and without retroactive effect.

All our files are legally registered in the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and to protect the security of your personal data, the technical and organizational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 Which regulates the regulation of security measures of files containing personal data.

In general, it is absolutely forbidden to provide personal data of children under 14 without the consent of the parents or legal guardians.

MUN FERMENTS SL reserves the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data into its files.

The user will be solely responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that causes MUN FERMENTS SL or any third party for filling out the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete, non-updated or with data from third parties.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation of your personal data

At any time you may object to our commercial shipments, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation in the terms legally established, before MUN FERMENTS SL – Responsible for Data Protection – at the address and data indicated at the beginning of the Legal Notice, Providing for your identification a copy of your ID.

We believe that if you do not expressly delete your personal data from our files, you are still interested in continuing to be incorporated into them until MUN FERMENTS SL deems it appropriate and as long as it is suitable for the purpose for which they were obtained.

Data communications

MUN FERMENTS SL informs you that your data are treated confidentially and are used exclusively for internal purposes and for the purposes indicated. Therefore, we do not give or communicate to any third party your data, except that the user expressly authorizes it and in the cases legally foreseen.

Security of your personal data

In order to maintain the security of your personal data, we inform you that MUN FERMENTS SL has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided of its alteration, loss, and unauthorized treatments or access , As required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulates the regulation of security measures of files containing personal data.

Updating your data

It is important that in order for us to be able to keep your personal data up to date, we should always inform you that there has been a change in them, otherwise we do not respond to the veracity of the same.

Business communications by email

Bearing in mind that the main means of communication between MUN FERMENTS SL and the USER is through the electronic address provided, we inform you that we will use this medium for all communications with USERS, including commercial information or information notes related to the purpose Of our portal, and consequently, in compliance with article 21 of the Law on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, which prohibits the sending of commercial communications through electronic mail that previously have not been expressly authorized by the recipients Of the same, we inform you that the acceptance of these conditions of use, expressly authorizes you to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional mailings. However, if you do not wish to receive our commercial communications by e-mail, you may object to them at the address indicated or in each shipment that we send you.

MUN FERMENTS SL is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data that it can provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

MUN FERMENTS SL can modify the present privacy policies to adapt them to the modifications that occur in our web, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that appear, reason why it demands its reading, every time it gives us its data to Through this website.

Cookies

Política de cookies de la web En relación a las Cookies durante la navegación Una cookie (o galleta informática) es una pequeña información enviada por un sitio web y almacenada en el navegador del usuario, de manera que el sitio web puede consultar la actividad previa del usuario. Sus principales funciones son: Llevar el control de usuarios: cuando un usuario introduce su nombre de usuario y contraseña, se almacena una cookie para que no tenga que estar introduciéndolas para cada página del servidor. Sin embargo, una cookie no identifica solo a una persona, sino a una combinación de computador-navegador-usuario. Conseguir información sobre los hábitos de navegación del usuario, entre otras. Esta web utiliza cookies propias. Usuario De acceso a la web, recordatorio online 634d7b4b213230055f65b25f3f2a1ff5 Compra online, registro usuario Cookies de Terceros: Tipo de cookie Empresa Finalidad + Información _utma _utmb _utmc _utmz Google Navegación de forma anónima que permite saber qué se consulta y cómo se navega http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html Portales Tipo Finalidad + Información www.cosmoliswww.decohabita.com y www.ecombaby.com cookie __atuvc Agregados de contenidos en redes sociales www.paraelpeque.com addthis Agregados de contenidos en redes sociales Cookies insertadas por otros canales Tipo de cookie Empresa Finalidad + Información Twitter Visitante https://twitter.com/privacy Facebook Visitante https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies Cookies insertadas por otros canales en Google + Tipo de cookie Empresa Finalidad + Información Google Visitante https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/cookies/Gestionar cookies Puede usted permitir, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador instalado en su ordenador. Si no está seguro sobre qué tipo y versión de navegador usa para acceder a internet: Para Windows: click en ‘Ayuda’ en la parte superior de la ventana de su navegador y seleccione la opción ‘Acerca de’. Para Mac: con la venta del navegador abierta, click en el menu de Apple y seleccione la opción ‘Acerca de…’. Cómo gestionar las cookies en Windows Google Chrome Haz clic en el menú de Chrome Chrome situado en la barra de herramientas del navegador. Selecciona “Configuración”. Haz clic en “Mostrar opciones avanzadas…” En la sección “Privacidad”, haz clic en el botón “Configuración de contenido…”. En la sección “Cookies”, puedes configurar las opciones que se indican a continuación: Eliminar cookies, bloquear o permitir las cookies de forma predeterminada, incluir excepciones de cookies de dominios o sitios web específicos. Para mayor detalle consulta la ayuda de Google Chrome. Microsoft Internet Explorer 7.0 y 8.0 Haga clic en el botón “Herramientas” y después en “Opciones de Internet”. Haga clic en la ficha “Privacidad” y, a continuación, mueva el control deslizante a una posición intermedia entre los extremos superior e inferior, de manera que no se bloqueen ni permitan todas las cookies. Haga clic en “Sitios”. En el cuadro “Dirección del sitio web”, escriba la dirección de un sitio web y, después, haga clic en “Bloquear” o “Permitir”. Mientras escriba, irá apareciendo una lista de las páginas web que ya haya visitado. Si hace clic en un elemento de la lista, se mostrará en el cuadro Dirección del sitio web. Al finalizar, haga clic en “Aceptar”. Vuelva a colocar el control deslizante en su posición original y haga clic en “Aceptar”. Puedes consultar la ayuda de Windows para más información Mozilla Firefox En la parte superior de la ventana de Firefox, haz clic en el botón Firefox y selecciona “Opciones”. Selecciona el panel “Privacidad”. En “Firefox podrá:” elige “Usar una configuración personalizada para el historial”. Marca la opción “Aceptar cookies” para activarlas, y desmárcala para desactivarlas. Si no quieres recibir cookies de teceros desmarca “Aceptar cookies de terceros”. Puedes consultar la ayuda de Mozilla para más información Safari Haga clic en “Safari” en la parte superior de la ventana de su navegador y seleccione la opción ‘Preferencias’. Haga clic en “Privacidad”. En el apartado “Bloquear cookies” seleccione una de las siguientes opciones según le interese: “De publicidad y terceros”, “Siempre”, o “Nunca”. Opera Haga clic en “Configuración” en la parte superior de la ventana del navegador y selecciona ‘Opciones’. A continuación seleccione la pestaña “Avanzado” y en la lista de la izquierda seleccionar “Cookies”. A continuación, seleccione “Aceptar cookies”. 4. Dispone de tres opciones según su preferencia: “Aceptar cookies Cómo gestionar las cookies en Mac • Google Chrome: 1. Haga clic en el menú de Chrome Chrome situado en la barra de herramientas del navegador. 2. Seleccione “Configuración”. 3. Haga clic en “Mostrar opciones avanzadas…” 4. En la sección “Privacidad”, Haga clic en el botón “Configuración de contenido…”. 5. En la sección “Cookies”, puede configurar las opciones que se indican a continuación: Eliminar cookies, bloquear o permitir las cookies de forma predeterminada, incluir excepciones de cookies de dominios o sitios web específicos. • Microsoft Internet Explorer: 1. Haga clic en ‘Explorer’ en la parte superior de la ventana de su navegador y seleccione las opciones de ‘Preferencias’. 2. Desplácese hacia abajo hasta que aparezca ‘Cookies’ en Archivos recibidos. 3. Seleccione la opción “Nunca preguntar”. 4. Haga clic en “Aceptar”. • Mozilla Firefox: 1. En la barra de menús, haga clic en el menú Firefox y selecciona”Preferencias…”. 2. Seleccione el panel Privacidad. 3. En “Firefox podrá:” elige “Usar una configuración personalizada para el historial”. 4. Marca la opción “Aceptar cookies” para activarlas, y desmárcala para desactivarlas. 5. Si no quiere recibir cookies de teceros desmarca “Aceptar cookies de terceros”. • Safari: 1. Haga clic en “Safari” en la parte superior de la ventana de su navegador y seleccione la opción ‘Preferencias’. 2. Haga clic en “Privacidad”. 3. En el apartado “Bloquear cookies” seleccione una de las siguientes opciones según le interese: “De publicidad y terceros”, “Siempre”, o”Nunca”. • Opera: 1. Haga clic en “Opera” en la parte superior de la ventana del navegador y selecciona ‘Opciones’. 2. A continuación seleccione la pestaña “Avanzado” y en la lista de la izquierda seleccionar “Cookies”. 3. A continuación, seleccione “Aceptar cookies”. 4. Dispone de tres opciones según su preferencia: “Aceptar cookies”,”Aceptar cookies sólo del sitio visitado” y “No aceptar cookies nunca”.